Staff

Senior Leadership

Senior Leadership

Andrea Jamieson, Andy Jones , Therese Bakker

Andrea Jamieson

Principal

Andy Jones 

Deputy Principal

Therese Bakker

Deputy Principal

Junior School (Year 1 & 2)

Junior School

Kimberly Nieborak, Helen Wedde, Megan Lundberg, Jody Stewart, Christina Browne, Cath Ludlow, Anna de Heer, Jo Davidson, Rachel Davies, Janelle Smith, Stacey Zoutenbier

Kimberly Nieborak

Year 2 Teacher
Room 19

Helen Wedde

Year 1 Teacher, Junior School Team Leader
Room 1

Megan Lundberg

Year 2 Teacher
Room 18

Jody Stewart

Year 2 Teacher
Room 19

Christina Browne

Year 1 Teacher
Room 2

Cath Ludlow

Year 1 Teacher
Room 4

Anna de Heer

Year 0 Teacher
Room 21

Jo Davidson

Year 1/2 Teacher
Room 22

Rachel Davies

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Janelle Smith

Year 1 Teacher
Room 3

Stacey Zoutenbier

Year 2 Teacher
Room 20

Middle School (Year 3 & 4)

Middle School

Shumin Liu, Bridget Kent, Emma Dutton, Kezia Ringer, Josephine Hunt, Raewyn Leong

Shumin Liu

Year 3 Teacher
Room 12

Bridget Kent

Year 3 Teacher, Middle School Team Leader
Room 14

Emma Dutton

Year 4 Teacher
Room 23

Kezia Ringer

Year 4 Teacher
Room 11

Josephine Hunt

Year 3/4 Teacher
Room 13

Raewyn Leong

Year 3 Teacher
Room 14

Senior School (Year 5 & 6)

Senior School

Tulsi Ram, Judy Edwards, Budd De Silva , Camilla Jackson, Jenny Corkill, Zoe Samson

Tulsi Ram

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 10

Judy Edwards

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 9

Budd De Silva 

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 5

Camilla Jackson

Year 5/6 Teacher, Senior School Team Leader
Room 7

Jenny Corkill

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 8

Zoe Samson

Year 5/6 Teacher
Room 6

Release Teachers

Release Teachers

Petra McDermott, Hamish Bennett, Linda Sanderson, Prem Sharma, Miriam Kamsteeg, Linda Curtis

Petra McDermott

Release Teacher

Hamish Bennett

Te Reo & Kapa Haka Teacher

Linda Sanderson

Release Teacher

Prem Sharma

Release Teacher

Miriam Kamsteeg

Release Teacher

Linda Curtis

Release Teacher

Support Staff

Support Staff

Jane McMaster, Christine Judd, Anita Hundborg, Lyn Tocher, Stephanie Carter, Lyn Wallace

Jane McMaster

Reading Recovery

Christine Judd

Office Manager

Anita Hundborg

Librarian

Lyn Tocher

IT Support

Stephanie Carter

Reception

Lyn Wallace

Reading Recovery

Learning Support

Learning Support

Louise Totton-Lam, Lisa Harrison, Lisa Anania, Helen McCormick, Stephanie Buncuga, Lie Anania-Matafai, Krisztina Gonczi, Raiden Pei-Faitau, Komal Bharti, Pratika Pillay, Justine Burgess

Louise Totton-Lam

Learning Support

Lisa Harrison

Learning Support

Lisa Anania

Learning Support

Helen McCormick

Learning Support

Stephanie Buncuga

Learning Support

Lie Anania-Matafai

Learning Support

Krisztina Gonczi

Learning Support

Raiden Pei-Faitau

Learning Support

Komal Bharti

Learning Support

Pratika Pillay

Learning Support

Justine Burgess

Learning Support